Suggested Subjects within your search.
Suggested Subjects within your search.
1
Imprint 2009
Participants: Featuring: Cut Chemist, Myka Nyne, Medusa, Chillin Villian Empire, Abstract Rude, Gahnja K, Pigeon John, Mone Smith, 2Mex, Born Allah, JMD, Volume 10, Ellay Khule, T-Love, Big Al, Mear One, Garth Trinidad.
Participants: Featuring: Cut Chemist, Myka Nyne, Medusa, Chillin Villian Empire, Abstract Rude, Gahnja K, Pigeon John, Mone Smith, 2Mex, Born Allah, JMD, Volume 10, Ellay Khule, T-Love, Big Al, Mear One, Garth Trinidad.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
2
3
4
Imprint 2014
Participants: The blues accordin' to Lightnin' Hopkins: featuring Lightnin' Hopkins, Billy Bizor, Mance Lipscomb, Ruth "Blues" Ames. Spend it all: featuring Adam Landreneau ; starring Maurice Cormier, Viola Matte, Glenn Allensan, Eraste Fontenot, Ada + Drew Fontenot, Noah Daigle, Berlene Savoy, Cyprien Landreneau, Savy Augstine, Revon Reed
Participants: The blues accordin' to Lightnin' Hopkins: featuring Lightnin' Hopkins, Billy Bizor, Mance Lipscomb, Ruth "Blues" Ames. Spend it all: featuring Adam Landreneau ; starring Maurice Cormier, Viola Matte, Glenn Allensan, Eraste Fontenot, Ada + Drew Fontenot, Noah Daigle, Berlene Savoy, Cyprien Landreneau, Savy Augstine, Revon Reed
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
5
Imprint 2009
Participants: Rufina Juárez, Tezozomoc, Josefina Medina, Eddie Luvianos Rumbos, Deacon Alexander, Miguel Perez, Dan Stormer, Doris Bloch, Jan Perry, Juanita Tate.
Participants: Rufina Juárez, Tezozomoc, Josefina Medina, Eddie Luvianos Rumbos, Deacon Alexander, Miguel Perez, Dan Stormer, Doris Bloch, Jan Perry, Juanita Tate.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
6
Imprint 2015
Participants: Mur murs: with Terry Schoonhoven, John Wehrle, Arthur Mortimer, Jane Golden, Kent Twichell, Richard Wyatt, Willie Herron, Harry Gamboa, Arno Jordan, Judy Baca, Cat Felix, Juliet Berto ; narrator, Agnès Varda.
Participants: Mur murs: with Terry Schoonhoven, John Wehrle, Arthur Mortimer, Jane Golden, Kent Twichell, Richard Wyatt, Willie Herron, Harry Gamboa, Arno Jordan, Judy Baca, Cat Felix, Juliet Berto ; narrator, Agnès Varda.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
7
Imprint 2015
Participants: Narrator: Denny Tedesco.
Participants: Narrator: Denny Tedesco.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
8
Imprint 2016
Participants: The Ovarian Psycos Cycle Brigade; includes interviews with various community residents.
Participants: The Ovarian Psycos Cycle Brigade; includes interviews with various community residents.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
9
Imprint 2015
Participants: Maria Hurtado, Consuelo Hermosillo, Antonia Hernandez, Bernard Rosenfeld.
Participants: Maria Hurtado, Consuelo Hermosillo, Antonia Hernandez, Bernard Rosenfeld.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
10
Imprint 2012
Participants: Narrated by Laurence Fishburne ; Fishbone: Kendall Jones, Norwood Fisher, Chris Dowd, Phillip "Fish" Fisher, "Dirty" Walt Kibby II, Angelo Moore
Participants: Narrated by Laurence Fishburne ; Fishbone: Kendall Jones, Norwood Fisher, Chris Dowd, Phillip "Fish" Fisher, "Dirty" Walt Kibby II, Angelo Moore
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
11
Imprint 2007
Participants: Lupe Hernandez, María Pineda, Maura Colorado.
Participants: Lupe Hernandez, María Pineda, Maura Colorado.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
12