Suggested Subjects within your search.
Suggested Subjects within your search.
1
2
Imprint 2008
Participants: Marijana Mijanović (Orlando) ; Martina Janková (Angelica)
Participants: Marijana Mijanović (Orlando) ; Martina Janková (Angelica)
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
3
by Poulenc, Francis, 1899-1963.
Imprint 1999
Participants: Anne-Sophie Schmidt (Blanche de la Force), Hedwig Fassbender (Mere Marie), Patricia Petibon (Constance), Didier Henry (Le Marquis de la Force), Laurence Dale (Le chevalier de la Force), Nadine Denize (Madame de Croissy), Valerie Millot (Madame Lidoine) ; Jan Latham-Koenig, conductor
Imprint 1999
Participants: Anne-Sophie Schmidt (Blanche de la Force), Hedwig Fassbender (Mere Marie), Patricia Petibon (Constance), Didier Henry (Le Marquis de la Force), Laurence Dale (Le chevalier de la Force), Nadine Denize (Madame de Croissy), Valerie Millot (Madame Lidoine) ; Jan Latham-Koenig, conductor
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
4
by Beethoven, Ludwig van, 1770-1827.
Imprint 2005
Participants: Elisabeth Söderström (Leonore) ; Anton de Ridder (Florestan)
Imprint 2005
Participants: Elisabeth Söderström (Leonore) ; Anton de Ridder (Florestan)
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
5
Imprint 2006
Participants: Thomas Hampson (Doktor Faust) ; Günther Groissböck (Wagner)
Participants: Thomas Hampson (Doktor Faust) ; Günther Groissböck (Wagner)
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
6
Imprint 2012
Participants: Antonio Theba (Paganini) ; Teresa Stratas (Princess Anna Elisa)
Participants: Antonio Theba (Paganini) ; Teresa Stratas (Princess Anna Elisa)
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
7
Imprint 2012
Participants: Plácido Domingo (Lohengrin); Cheryl Studer (Elsa)
Participants: Plácido Domingo (Lohengrin); Cheryl Studer (Elsa)
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
8
by Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus, 1756-1791.
Imprint 2001
Participants: Deon van der Walt, Ulrike Sonntag, Cornelius Hauptmann, Andrea Frei, Thomas Mohr, Patricia Rozario, Elizabeth Whitehouse, Helene Schneidermann, Renée Morlock ; Chorus and orchestra of the Ludwigsburger Festspiele
Imprint 2001
Participants: Deon van der Walt, Ulrike Sonntag, Cornelius Hauptmann, Andrea Frei, Thomas Mohr, Patricia Rozario, Elizabeth Whitehouse, Helene Schneidermann, Renée Morlock ; Chorus and orchestra of the Ludwigsburger Festspiele
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
9
by Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus, 1756-1791.
Imprint 2005
Participants: Stuart Kale (Don Achise) ; Britt-Marie Aruhn (La marchesa Violante)
Imprint 2005
Participants: Stuart Kale (Don Achise) ; Britt-Marie Aruhn (La marchesa Violante)
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
10
by Adams, John, 1947-
Imprint 2000
Participants: Dawn Upshaw, soprano ; Lorraine Hunt Lieberson, mezzo-soprano
Imprint 2000
Participants: Dawn Upshaw, soprano ; Lorraine Hunt Lieberson, mezzo-soprano
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
11
by Wagner, Richard, 1813-1883.
Imprint 2004
Participants: Eva Johansson (Eva) ; Ute Walther (Magdalena)
Imprint 2004
Participants: Eva Johansson (Eva) ; Ute Walther (Magdalena)
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
12
by Britten, Benjamin, 1913-1976.
Imprint 2001
Participants: Gerald Finley (Owen Wingrave) ; Peter Savidge (Spencer Coyle)
Imprint 2001
Participants: Gerald Finley (Owen Wingrave) ; Peter Savidge (Spencer Coyle)
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
13
Imprint 2007
Participants: Conducted by Bruno Maderna, Toni Blankenheim, Richard Cassilly, Peter Haage, Gerhard Unger, Hans Sotin, Kurt Moll, Franz Grundheber, Kurt Marschner, Sena Jurinac, Elisabeth Steiner, Martina Schumacher, Georg Buchner, The Hamburg Philharmonic State Orchestra, Chorus of The Hamburg State Opera.
Participants: Conducted by Bruno Maderna, Toni Blankenheim, Richard Cassilly, Peter Haage, Gerhard Unger, Hans Sotin, Kurt Moll, Franz Grundheber, Kurt Marschner, Sena Jurinac, Elisabeth Steiner, Martina Schumacher, Georg Buchner, The Hamburg Philharmonic State Orchestra, Chorus of The Hamburg State Opera.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
14
Imprint 2005
Participants: Cecilia Bartoli (Donna Fiorilla) ; Ruggero Raimondi (Selim)
Participants: Cecilia Bartoli (Donna Fiorilla) ; Ruggero Raimondi (Selim)
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
15
Imprint 2013
Participants: Juan Francisco Gatell (Polidoro) ; Laura Polverelli (Flaminio)
Participants: Juan Francisco Gatell (Polidoro) ; Laura Polverelli (Flaminio)
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
16
Imprint 2014
Participants: Sergei Leiferkus (Ruprecht) ; Galina Gorchakova (Renata)
Participants: Sergei Leiferkus (Ruprecht) ; Galina Gorchakova (Renata)
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
17
Imprint 2012
Participants: Chris Merritt (Piet the Pot) ; Inés Moraleda (Amando)
Participants: Chris Merritt (Piet the Pot) ; Inés Moraleda (Amando)
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
18
Imprint 2006
Participants: Franz Grundheber (Moses) ; Thomas Moser (Aron)
Participants: Franz Grundheber (Moses) ; Thomas Moser (Aron)
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
19
Imprint 2010
Participants: In Der Zwerg: Rodrick Dixon (The dwarf) ; Mary Dunleavy (Donna Clara, Infanta of Spain)
Participants: In Der Zwerg: Rodrick Dixon (The dwarf) ; Mary Dunleavy (Donna Clara, Infanta of Spain)
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
20
by Weber, Carl Maria von, 1786-1826.
Imprint 2006
Participants: Ernst Kozub (Max) ; Gottlob Frick (Kaspar)
Imprint 2006
Participants: Ernst Kozub (Max) ; Gottlob Frick (Kaspar)
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD