Suggested Subjects within your search.
Suggested Subjects within your search.
1
Imprint 2007
Participants: Speaker, Timothy Trevor-Briscoe; commentators Rufus Yerxa, Ellen 't Hoen, Harvey Bale, Carlos Correa, Sangeeta Shashikant, German Velasquez, V. K. Hamied, Anand Grover, Antony Taubman, Bharati Vilas Desai, Graça Nevas, Amelia I. Joaquim, Quinten Bassat, Chris Hentschel, Ahmed E. O. Ogwell.
Participants: Speaker, Timothy Trevor-Briscoe; commentators Rufus Yerxa, Ellen 't Hoen, Harvey Bale, Carlos Correa, Sangeeta Shashikant, German Velasquez, V. K. Hamied, Anand Grover, Antony Taubman, Bharati Vilas Desai, Graça Nevas, Amelia I. Joaquim, Quinten Bassat, Chris Hentschel, Ahmed E. O. Ogwell.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
2
3
4
Imprint 2019
Participants: Featuring Elizabeth Holmes, Ken Auletta.
Participants: Featuring Elizabeth Holmes, Ken Auletta.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
5
6
7
8
Imprint 2004
Participants: Narrator, Mikela J. Mikael.
Participants: Narrator, Mikela J. Mikael.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
9
Imprint 2006
Participants: Narrator, Martin Sheen ; interviewees, Joanne Sharpless, Alan S. Lowenthal, Paul Scott, Wally E. Rippel, S. David Freeman, Chelsea Sexton, Alan C. Lloyd, Ed Begley Jr., Peter Horton, Ralph Nader, Greg Hansen.
Participants: Narrator, Martin Sheen ; interviewees, Joanne Sharpless, Alan S. Lowenthal, Paul Scott, Wally E. Rippel, S. David Freeman, Chelsea Sexton, Alan C. Lloyd, Ed Begley Jr., Peter Horton, Ralph Nader, Greg Hansen.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
10
Imprint 2011
Participants: Narrator, Anne Carney.
Participants: Narrator, Anne Carney.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
11
12
Imprint 2012
Participants: Narrator, John Leguizamo.
Participants: Narrator, John Leguizamo.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
13
14
15
16
17
Imprint 2010
Participants: Narrator, Josh Fox; interviewees Al Appleton, Alfredo J. Armendariz, Al Baker, Amee and Jesse Ellsworth, Andy Cheshier, Barry Pelts, Calvin Tillman, Barbara Arindell, Charles Morgan, Deb Thomas, Debbie Maye, Dee Hoffmeister, Diana Degette, Delaware River Basin Commission, Carol Collier, Charles Morgan, Don Young, Duke Cox, Elizabeth Burns, Elizabeth Chandler, Emily Weidenhof, Frank Smith, Gary Hogan, Geoffrey Thyne, Gerard Manos, Gillian Caldwell, Jack White, James Gennaro, Jason Rinker, James Weaver, Jeff Locker, Jeremy Nichols, Jerry Johnson, Jerry Horton, Joe Henderson, John Amos, John and Cathy Fenton, Johnny Micou, John Pendergrass, Josh Joswick, Joyce Wizer, Julie Sautner, Kim Weber, Lester Brown, Linda Baker, Lisa Bracken, Louis Meeks, Marsha Mendenhall, Mary White, Maurice Hinchey, Maule Newman, Meryl Bradshaw, Mike Eisenfeld, Mike Ferguson, Mike Markham, Nicholas Nersesian, Norma Fiorentino, Osmin Gonzalez, Pat Farnelli, Patrick Dillan, Pat Carullo, Paula Roberts, Pete Morton, Randal Wirth, Renee McClure, Richard Plunz, Richard Gonzalez, Rick Roles, Ronald Carter, Ronald Bobbit, Rolf Beck, Roxana Witter, Scott Stringer, Sharon Wilson, Sharon Johnson, Shirley McNall, Steve Cummings, Tara Meixsell, Theo Colborn, Tim Giblin, Tim Johnson, Upper Delaware Preservation Council, Victoria Switzer, Wally White, Weston Wilson, Wilma Subra, and anonymous in Arkansas, Texas, and Pennsylvania.
Participants: Narrator, Josh Fox; interviewees Al Appleton, Alfredo J. Armendariz, Al Baker, Amee and Jesse Ellsworth, Andy Cheshier, Barry Pelts, Calvin Tillman, Barbara Arindell, Charles Morgan, Deb Thomas, Debbie Maye, Dee Hoffmeister, Diana Degette, Delaware River Basin Commission, Carol Collier, Charles Morgan, Don Young, Duke Cox, Elizabeth Burns, Elizabeth Chandler, Emily Weidenhof, Frank Smith, Gary Hogan, Geoffrey Thyne, Gerard Manos, Gillian Caldwell, Jack White, James Gennaro, Jason Rinker, James Weaver, Jeff Locker, Jeremy Nichols, Jerry Johnson, Jerry Horton, Joe Henderson, John Amos, John and Cathy Fenton, Johnny Micou, John Pendergrass, Josh Joswick, Joyce Wizer, Julie Sautner, Kim Weber, Lester Brown, Linda Baker, Lisa Bracken, Louis Meeks, Marsha Mendenhall, Mary White, Maurice Hinchey, Maule Newman, Meryl Bradshaw, Mike Eisenfeld, Mike Ferguson, Mike Markham, Nicholas Nersesian, Norma Fiorentino, Osmin Gonzalez, Pat Farnelli, Patrick Dillan, Pat Carullo, Paula Roberts, Pete Morton, Randal Wirth, Renee McClure, Richard Plunz, Richard Gonzalez, Rick Roles, Ronald Carter, Ronald Bobbit, Rolf Beck, Roxana Witter, Scott Stringer, Sharon Wilson, Sharon Johnson, Shirley McNall, Steve Cummings, Tara Meixsell, Theo Colborn, Tim Giblin, Tim Johnson, Upper Delaware Preservation Council, Victoria Switzer, Wally White, Weston Wilson, Wilma Subra, and anonymous in Arkansas, Texas, and Pennsylvania.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
18
Imprint 2013
Participants: Marlon Brando, Karl Malden, Lee J. Cobb, Rod Steiger, Pat Henning.
Participants: Marlon Brando, Karl Malden, Lee J. Cobb, Rod Steiger, Pat Henning.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
19
Imprint 2005
Participants: Host, David Brancaccio.
Participants: Host, David Brancaccio.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
20