Suggested Subjects within your search.
Suggested Subjects within your search.
1
Imprint 2008
Participants: Narrator, JoNell Kennedy ; interviewees, Glen David Andrews, John Hope Franklin, Jerome LeDoux, Keith Weldon Medley, Laura Rouzan, Lenwood Sloan, Eric Foner, Bob French, Wynton Marsalis, Brenda Marie Osbey, Kalamu ya Salaam, Irving Trevigne.
Participants: Narrator, JoNell Kennedy ; interviewees, Glen David Andrews, John Hope Franklin, Jerome LeDoux, Keith Weldon Medley, Laura Rouzan, Lenwood Sloan, Eric Foner, Bob French, Wynton Marsalis, Brenda Marie Osbey, Kalamu ya Salaam, Irving Trevigne.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
2
Imprint 1989
Participants: Introduced by David McCullough.
Participants: Introduced by David McCullough.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
Videocassette
3
Imprint 2019
Participants: With Dora María Téllez, Sofía Montenegro, Daisy Zamora, Gioconda Belli, Claudia [unknown], Olga [unknown]
Participants: With Dora María Téllez, Sofía Montenegro, Daisy Zamora, Gioconda Belli, Claudia [unknown], Olga [unknown]
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
4
Imprint 2008
Participants: Narrator, Liev Schreiber.
Participants: Narrator, Liev Schreiber.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
5
Imprint 2010
Participants: Host, Ruben Martinez.
Participants: Host, Ruben Martinez.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
6
7
Imprint 2014
Participants: Renata Hill, Patreese Johnson, Terrain Dandridge, Venice Brown, Kimma Walker.
Participants: Renata Hill, Patreese Johnson, Terrain Dandridge, Venice Brown, Kimma Walker.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
8
Imprint 2015
Participants: Narrator: Alfre Woodard ; with commentary by: Felix Bell, Bernard C. Parks, Bobby Adams, Joe Domanick, Stephen Reinhardt, Bill Elkins, Christopher Jimenez y West, Lorraine Bradley, Arnett Hartsfield, Scott Kurashige, Douglas Flamming, Elbert Hudson, Phyllis Bradley, Cecil Murray, Robert Farrell, H. Hartford Brookins, Raphael Sonenshein, Fernando Guerra, Janet Clayton, Maury Weiner, Alberto Juarez, Patt Morrison, Nelson Rising, George Takei, Wanda Moore, Kerman Maddox, Mary Lee, David Cunningham, Andrew Young, Mark Fabiani, Ezunial Burts, Art Gastelum, Yvonne Brathwaite Burke, Ray Remy, Manuel Pastor, Larry Aubry, Marcia Choo, John Mack, Najee Ali.
Participants: Narrator: Alfre Woodard ; with commentary by: Felix Bell, Bernard C. Parks, Bobby Adams, Joe Domanick, Stephen Reinhardt, Bill Elkins, Christopher Jimenez y West, Lorraine Bradley, Arnett Hartsfield, Scott Kurashige, Douglas Flamming, Elbert Hudson, Phyllis Bradley, Cecil Murray, Robert Farrell, H. Hartford Brookins, Raphael Sonenshein, Fernando Guerra, Janet Clayton, Maury Weiner, Alberto Juarez, Patt Morrison, Nelson Rising, George Takei, Wanda Moore, Kerman Maddox, Mary Lee, David Cunningham, Andrew Young, Mark Fabiani, Ezunial Burts, Art Gastelum, Yvonne Brathwaite Burke, Ray Remy, Manuel Pastor, Larry Aubry, Marcia Choo, John Mack, Najee Ali.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
9
10
11
Imprint 2012
Participants: Lupe Esparza, Rubén Albarrán, Adanowsky, Ali Gua Gua, Amandittitta, Banda Agua Caliente.
Participants: Lupe Esparza, Rubén Albarrán, Adanowsky, Ali Gua Gua, Amandittitta, Banda Agua Caliente.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
12
Imprint 2017
Participants: Host, Geoffrey Baer.
Participants: Host, Geoffrey Baer.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
13
Imprint 2012
Participants: Narrator, Jamie Effros.
Participants: Narrator, Jamie Effros.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
14
15
Imprint 1996
Participants: Host: David McCullough.
Participants: Host: David McCullough.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
Videocassette
16
Imprint 1995
Participants: Narrated by Sam Waterston.
Participants: Narrated by Sam Waterston.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
Videocassette
17
Imprint 1995
Participants: Narrated by Sam Waterston.
Participants: Narrated by Sam Waterston.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
Videocassette
18
Imprint 2003
Participants: Narrator, Andre Braugher.
Participants: Narrator, Andre Braugher.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
Videocassette
19
Imprint 2001
Participants: Host/narrator, Michael Wood.
Participants: Host/narrator, Michael Wood.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
Videocassette
20
Imprint 2004
Participants: Voices: J.D. Cannon, Timothy Hutton, Gene Jones, Amy Madigan, Donal McCann.
Participants: Voices: J.D. Cannon, Timothy Hutton, Gene Jones, Amy Madigan, Donal McCann.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD