Suggested Subjects within your search.
Suggested Subjects within your search.
1
Imprint 2011
Participants: Interview subjects: Antonio Zúñiga, Eva Gutiérrez, Rafaél Heredia.
Participants: Interview subjects: Antonio Zúñiga, Eva Gutiérrez, Rafaél Heredia.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
2
Imprint 1990
Participants: Narrator: Steven Anthony Jones.
Participants: Narrator: Steven Anthony Jones.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
3
Imprint 1996
Participants: Host/narrator: Bill Kurtis.
Participants: Host/narrator: Bill Kurtis.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
Videocassette
4
Imprint 2001
Participants: Narration, Michael Morris.
Participants: Narration, Michael Morris.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
5
Imprint 2004
Participants: Narrator: Will Lyman.
Participants: Narrator: Will Lyman.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
6
Imprint 1987
Participants: Panel: Bill Moyers, Lloyd N. Cutler, President Jimmy Carter, Nina Tottenberg, Nicholas Katzenbach, Stephen J. Markman, Senator Orrin G. Hatch, Senator Paul Simon, Judge Harry T. Edwards.
Participants: Panel: Bill Moyers, Lloyd N. Cutler, President Jimmy Carter, Nina Tottenberg, Nicholas Katzenbach, Stephen J. Markman, Senator Orrin G. Hatch, Senator Paul Simon, Judge Harry T. Edwards.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
Videocassette
7
8
Imprint 2010
Participants: Featuring Monica, Jorge, Simone, Juan Carlos, Yo Sub; commentators, Raúl Grijalva, Clarissa Martinez De Castro, Siovhan Sheridan-Ayala, Brandi Kruse, Sarabeth Leitch, Mayra Gómez, Joe Solmonese, Marshall Wong, Howard Berman, Karen Narasaki, Maxine Waters, Elaine Priester, Lorna Fast Buffalo Horse, Amy Ambrosio, Donna Maxey, Elena García-Velasco, HyunJoo Lee, Kent Wong, Michael Honda, Robert Menendez, Daniel Isaak, Ali Noorani.
Participants: Featuring Monica, Jorge, Simone, Juan Carlos, Yo Sub; commentators, Raúl Grijalva, Clarissa Martinez De Castro, Siovhan Sheridan-Ayala, Brandi Kruse, Sarabeth Leitch, Mayra Gómez, Joe Solmonese, Marshall Wong, Howard Berman, Karen Narasaki, Maxine Waters, Elaine Priester, Lorna Fast Buffalo Horse, Amy Ambrosio, Donna Maxey, Elena García-Velasco, HyunJoo Lee, Kent Wong, Michael Honda, Robert Menendez, Daniel Isaak, Ali Noorani.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
9
Imprint 2007
Participants: Expert analysts for the series include University of Texas professors Scot Powe, William Forbath, Louise Weinberg, and Ernest Young. Cf. PBS web site at http://www.pbs.org/wnet/supremecourt/about/experts.html.
Participants: Expert analysts for the series include University of Texas professors Scot Powe, William Forbath, Louise Weinberg, and Ernest Young. Cf. PBS web site at http://www.pbs.org/wnet/supremecourt/about/experts.html.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
10
Imprint 2007
Participants: Featuring Herman Atkins, Wilton Dedge, Scott Hornoff, Dennis Maher, Vincent Moto, Calvin Willis, Nick Yarris.
Participants: Featuring Herman Atkins, Wilton Dedge, Scott Hornoff, Dennis Maher, Vincent Moto, Calvin Willis, Nick Yarris.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
11
12
Imprint 2006
Participants: Der Frankfurter Auschwitz-Prozess: narrator, Olaf Pessler.
Participants: Der Frankfurter Auschwitz-Prozess: narrator, Olaf Pessler.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
13
14
15
16
Imprint 2003
Participants: Bill Moyers, interviewer.
Participants: Bill Moyers, interviewer.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
17
18
19
Imprint 2000
Participants: Reporter: Walter Cronkite.
Participants: Reporter: Walter Cronkite.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
Videocassette
20