Suggested Subjects within your search.
Suggested Subjects within your search.
1
2
Imprint 2003
Participants: La jetée: Hèléne Chatelain, Davos Hanich, Jacques Ledoux, André Heinrich, Jacques Branchu, Pierre Joffroy, Etienne Becker, Philbert von Lifschitz, Ligia Borowczyk, Janine Klein, Bill Klein, Germono Facetti.
Participants: La jetée: Hèléne Chatelain, Davos Hanich, Jacques Ledoux, André Heinrich, Jacques Branchu, Pierre Joffroy, Etienne Becker, Philbert von Lifschitz, Ligia Borowczyk, Janine Klein, Bill Klein, Germono Facetti.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
3
4
Imprint 1989
Participants: Narrated by Gina Belafonte ; interviewees, Keith Haring, Tony Shafrazi, Barbara Haskell, Leo Castelli, Jeffrey Deitch, Dennis Hopper, Lano Brazil, Felicity Mason,
Participants: Narrated by Gina Belafonte ; interviewees, Keith Haring, Tony Shafrazi, Barbara Haskell, Leo Castelli, Jeffrey Deitch, Dennis Hopper, Lano Brazil, Felicity Mason,
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
5
6
Imprint 2008
Participants: Shiromi Arserio, narrator.
Participants: Shiromi Arserio, narrator.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
7
Imprint 2009
Participants: Featuring: Cut Chemist, Myka Nyne, Medusa, Chillin Villian Empire, Abstract Rude, Gahnja K, Pigeon John, Mone Smith, 2Mex, Born Allah, JMD, Volume 10, Ellay Khule, T-Love, Big Al, Mear One, Garth Trinidad.
Participants: Featuring: Cut Chemist, Myka Nyne, Medusa, Chillin Villian Empire, Abstract Rude, Gahnja K, Pigeon John, Mone Smith, 2Mex, Born Allah, JMD, Volume 10, Ellay Khule, T-Love, Big Al, Mear One, Garth Trinidad.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Imprint 2010
Participants: Interview subjects include Wilfird Little, Betty Shabazz, Spike Lee, Greg Tate, Hassan El-Sayeed, Yuri Kochiyama, Thulani Davis, Robin Kelley, Patricia Williams, William Kunstler, Imam Benjamin Karim, A. Peter Bailey, John Henrik Clarke, Peter Goldman, James Farmer, Jan Carew, Malcom Jarvis.
Participants: Interview subjects include Wilfird Little, Betty Shabazz, Spike Lee, Greg Tate, Hassan El-Sayeed, Yuri Kochiyama, Thulani Davis, Robin Kelley, Patricia Williams, William Kunstler, Imam Benjamin Karim, A. Peter Bailey, John Henrik Clarke, Peter Goldman, James Farmer, Jan Carew, Malcom Jarvis.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
18
Imprint 1990
Participants: Erik Bauersfeld.
Participants: Erik Bauersfeld.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
Videocassette
19
Imprint 1997
Participants: Dearblha Molloy, narrator ; Buki Armstrong, in the role of Artemisia
Participants: Dearblha Molloy, narrator ; Buki Armstrong, in the role of Artemisia
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
Videocassette
20
Imprint 2000
Participants: Cast: Sonu Sood, Maanav Vij, Rajinder Gupta, Sadhana Singh.
Participants: Cast: Sonu Sood, Maanav Vij, Rajinder Gupta, Sadhana Singh.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD