Suggested Subjects within your search.
Suggested Subjects within your search.
1
Imprint 1995
Participants: Sexteto Boloña ; Sexteto Occidente
Participants: Sexteto Boloña ; Sexteto Occidente
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
CD
2
Imprint 1996
Participants: Performed by Carlos Embale y los Roncos Chiquitos, et al.
Participants: Performed by Carlos Embale y los Roncos Chiquitos, et al.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
CD
3
by Ferrer, Ibrahim, 1927-2005.
Imprint 1999
Participants: Ibrahim Ferrer, vocals, with acc. orchestra.
Imprint 1999
Participants: Ibrahim Ferrer, vocals, with acc. orchestra.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
CD
4
Imprint 2000
Participants: Rotterdam Conservatory Orquesta Típica ; Daniel Guzmán, director (1st disc)
Participants: Rotterdam Conservatory Orquesta Típica ; Daniel Guzmán, director (1st disc)
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
CD
5
Imprint 2000
Participants: Julio Gutierrez y Su Orquesta (Vol. 1, tracks 1-4, 7-9; Vol. 2, tracks unknown )
Participants: Julio Gutierrez y Su Orquesta (Vol. 1, tracks 1-4, 7-9; Vol. 2, tracks unknown )
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
CD
6
Imprint 2009
Participants: Havana Cultura Band, featuring Roberto Fonseca, Ogguere, Danay, Obsesión, Francis del Rio, Maya Caridad Valdés, Gente de Zona, Free Hole Negro, Doble Filo, Yusa, Kumar, Los Aldeanos, Wichy de Vedado, Cubanito 20:02, Descemer Bueno & Kelvis Ochoa, Telmary and Harold López-Nussa.
Participants: Havana Cultura Band, featuring Roberto Fonseca, Ogguere, Danay, Obsesión, Francis del Rio, Maya Caridad Valdés, Gente de Zona, Free Hole Negro, Doble Filo, Yusa, Kumar, Los Aldeanos, Wichy de Vedado, Cubanito 20:02, Descemer Bueno & Kelvis Ochoa, Telmary and Harold López-Nussa.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
CD
7
Imprint 1992
Participants: Sexteto Munamar ; Sexteto Machin
Participants: Sexteto Munamar ; Sexteto Machin
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
CD
8
9
Imprint 1998
Participants: Grupo Afrocuba (Francisco (Minini) Zamora Chirino, artistic director, vocals, percussion, lead vocals (on 2-7, 9, 11-12) ; Dolores Pérez Herrera, vocal, lead vocals (on 1, 7-8, 10)
Participants: Grupo Afrocuba (Francisco (Minini) Zamora Chirino, artistic director, vocals, percussion, lead vocals (on 2-7, 9, 11-12) ; Dolores Pérez Herrera, vocal, lead vocals (on 1, 7-8, 10)
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
CD
10
Imprint 1990
Participants: Adalberto Alvarez, arranger, and conductor.
Participants: Adalberto Alvarez, arranger, and conductor.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
CD
11
Imprint 2007
Participants: Willie Colón, trombone, leader ; with vocalists and other instrumentalists.
Participants: Willie Colón, trombone, leader ; with vocalists and other instrumentalists.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
CD
12
Imprint 2001
Participants: La Orquesta Folklórica Nacional Cubana, Odilio Urfé, conductor (tracks 1-10) ; Antonio Arcaño y Sus Maravillas (track 11)
Participants: La Orquesta Folklórica Nacional Cubana, Odilio Urfé, conductor (tracks 1-10) ; Antonio Arcaño y Sus Maravillas (track 11)
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
CD
13
Imprint 2010
Participants: AfroCubism (Eliades Ochoa, vocals, guitar ; Kasse Mady Diabaté, vocals
Participants: AfroCubism (Eliades Ochoa, vocals, guitar ; Kasse Mady Diabaté, vocals
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
CD
14
Imprint 2001
Participants: Performed by Dizzy Gillespie, Machito, Mario Bauza and others.
Participants: Performed by Dizzy Gillespie, Machito, Mario Bauza and others.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
CD
15
16
by Salas, Esteban, 1725-1803.
Imprint 1996
Participants: Exaudi Choir of Cuba ; María Felicia Pérez, director, with the Benedictine monks of Santo Domingo de Silos.
Imprint 1996
Participants: Exaudi Choir of Cuba ; María Felicia Pérez, director, with the Benedictine monks of Santo Domingo de Silos.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
CD
17
Imprint 1999
Participants: Familia Valera Miranda ; Folkloyuma
Participants: Familia Valera Miranda ; Folkloyuma
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
CD
18
by Rodríguez, Arsenio.
Imprint 2007
Participants: Arsenio Rodríguez and his ensembles of singers and instrumentalists.
Imprint 2007
Participants: Arsenio Rodríguez and his ensembles of singers and instrumentalists.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
CD
19
Imprint 1997
Participants: Afroamérica (Justo Pelladito, director, percussion and vocals; Xiomara Larrinage, solo vocals
Participants: Afroamérica (Justo Pelladito, director, percussion and vocals; Xiomara Larrinage, solo vocals
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
CD