Suggested Subjects within your search.
Suggested Subjects within your search.
1
Imprint 2011
Participants: With Thomas Keith ; interviewees: Douglas Rushkoff, Michael Leahy, Rory Reid, Robert Jensen, Michael Kimmel, Shirat Tarrant, Gilbert Pete, Neal King, Richard Taklender, Gonzalo Rucobo, J.W. Wiley, Also includes a recorded clip of Tony Porter.
Participants: With Thomas Keith ; interviewees: Douglas Rushkoff, Michael Leahy, Rory Reid, Robert Jensen, Michael Kimmel, Shirat Tarrant, Gilbert Pete, Neal King, Richard Taklender, Gonzalo Rucobo, J.W. Wiley, Also includes a recorded clip of Tony Porter.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
2
3
Imprint 1989
Participants: Narrated by Gina Belafonte ; interviewees, Keith Haring, Tony Shafrazi, Barbara Haskell, Leo Castelli, Jeffrey Deitch, Dennis Hopper, Lano Brazil, Felicity Mason,
Participants: Narrated by Gina Belafonte ; interviewees, Keith Haring, Tony Shafrazi, Barbara Haskell, Leo Castelli, Jeffrey Deitch, Dennis Hopper, Lano Brazil, Felicity Mason,
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
4
5
Imprint 2011
Participants: Christoph Quest (Selim) ; Diana Damrau (Konstanze)
Participants: Christoph Quest (Selim) ; Diana Damrau (Konstanze)
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
6
by Bach, Johann Sebastian, 1685-1750.
Imprint 2009
Participants: Maria Keohane, Anna Zander, sopranos ; Carlos Mena, alto
Imprint 2009
Participants: Maria Keohane, Anna Zander, sopranos ; Carlos Mena, alto
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
CD
8
Imprint 2009
Participants: Narrated by Christopher Sarson.
Participants: Narrated by Christopher Sarson.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
9
Imprint 2014
Participants: John Graham-Hall ; Andrew Shore
Participants: John Graham-Hall ; Andrew Shore
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
10
Imprint 2009
Participants: Featuring: Cut Chemist, Myka Nyne, Medusa, Chillin Villian Empire, Abstract Rude, Gahnja K, Pigeon John, Mone Smith, 2Mex, Born Allah, JMD, Volume 10, Ellay Khule, T-Love, Big Al, Mear One, Garth Trinidad.
Participants: Featuring: Cut Chemist, Myka Nyne, Medusa, Chillin Villian Empire, Abstract Rude, Gahnja K, Pigeon John, Mone Smith, 2Mex, Born Allah, JMD, Volume 10, Ellay Khule, T-Love, Big Al, Mear One, Garth Trinidad.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
11
12
Imprint 2010
Participants: Narrator: Alfre Woodard.
Participants: Narrator: Alfre Woodard.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
13
14
Imprint 2010
Participants: Interview subjects include Wilfird Little, Betty Shabazz, Spike Lee, Greg Tate, Hassan El-Sayeed, Yuri Kochiyama, Thulani Davis, Robin Kelley, Patricia Williams, William Kunstler, Imam Benjamin Karim, A. Peter Bailey, John Henrik Clarke, Peter Goldman, James Farmer, Jan Carew, Malcom Jarvis.
Participants: Interview subjects include Wilfird Little, Betty Shabazz, Spike Lee, Greg Tate, Hassan El-Sayeed, Yuri Kochiyama, Thulani Davis, Robin Kelley, Patricia Williams, William Kunstler, Imam Benjamin Karim, A. Peter Bailey, John Henrik Clarke, Peter Goldman, James Farmer, Jan Carew, Malcom Jarvis.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
15
16
17
18
Imprint 2002
Participants: Commentators, Charlie Low, Stan Kahn, Pat Mason, "Smilin" Bill Nowak, Gladys Hu, Lenna and Bob Chan, Frances Chun, Larry Ching, Mary Mammon, Jadin Wong, Tony Wing, Paul Wing, Noel Toy, Toy Yat Mar, Dorothy Takahashi Toy, Dottie Sun, Fritz Jensen, Frank Huie, Wallace Wong, Jack Mei Ling.
Participants: Commentators, Charlie Low, Stan Kahn, Pat Mason, "Smilin" Bill Nowak, Gladys Hu, Lenna and Bob Chan, Frances Chun, Larry Ching, Mary Mammon, Jadin Wong, Tony Wing, Paul Wing, Noel Toy, Toy Yat Mar, Dorothy Takahashi Toy, Dottie Sun, Fritz Jensen, Frank Huie, Wallace Wong, Jack Mei Ling.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
19
20
Imprint 2012
Participants: No credits provided.
Participants: No credits provided.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD