Suggested Subjects within your search.
Suggested Subjects within your search.
1
Imprint 2010
Participants: Narrator: Alfre Woodard.
Participants: Narrator: Alfre Woodard.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
2
Imprint 2010
Participants: Narrator, Mmaboshadi M. Chauke.
Participants: Narrator, Mmaboshadi M. Chauke.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
3
Imprint 2008
Participants: Presenter/narrator, Gayle Ross.
Participants: Presenter/narrator, Gayle Ross.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
4
Imprint 2014
Participants: Narrator, Jack Loeffler.
Participants: Narrator, Jack Loeffler.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
5
Imprint 2001
Participants: Pierre Mendès-France, Sir Anthony Eden, Claude Levy, Denis Rake, Alexis and Louis Grave and Maurice Chevalier.
Participants: Pierre Mendès-France, Sir Anthony Eden, Claude Levy, Denis Rake, Alexis and Louis Grave and Maurice Chevalier.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
6
Imprint 2009
Participants: Chile, obstinate memory : Narration, Patricio Guzmán.
Participants: Chile, obstinate memory : Narration, Patricio Guzmán.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
7
Imprint 2006
Participants: Voice, Oscar Martinez.
Participants: Voice, Oscar Martinez.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
8
Imprint 2010
Participants: Narrator, Mmaboshadi M. Chauke.
Participants: Narrator, Mmaboshadi M. Chauke.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
9
Imprint 2004
Participants: Narrator, Joe Morton.
Participants: Narrator, Joe Morton.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
10
11
Imprint 2010
Participants: Narrator, Mmaboshadi M. Chauke.
Participants: Narrator, Mmaboshadi M. Chauke.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
12
13
Imprint 2017
Participants: With Jane Jacobs (in archival footage), Paul Goldberger, Max Page, Steven Johnson, Alexander Garvin, Mary Rowe, Michael Sorkin, Mindy Fullilove, Thomas Campanella, Michael Sorkin ; voices, Marisa Tomei, Vincent D'Onofrio.
Participants: With Jane Jacobs (in archival footage), Paul Goldberger, Max Page, Steven Johnson, Alexander Garvin, Mary Rowe, Michael Sorkin, Mindy Fullilove, Thomas Campanella, Michael Sorkin ; voices, Marisa Tomei, Vincent D'Onofrio.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
14
15
Imprint 2004
Participants: Narrator, Ruby Dee ; commentary: Esther Rolle, Diahann Carroll, Denise Nicholas, Tim Reid, Norman Lear, Steve Bochco, David Wolper.
Participants: Narrator, Ruby Dee ; commentary: Esther Rolle, Diahann Carroll, Denise Nicholas, Tim Reid, Norman Lear, Steve Bochco, David Wolper.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
16
17
18
Imprint 2011
Participants: Witnesses, Hanna Avrutzki, Luba Gewisser, Jurek (David) Plonski, Aliza Vitis-Shomron, Shula Zeder ; narration read by Rona Kenan.
Participants: Witnesses, Hanna Avrutzki, Luba Gewisser, Jurek (David) Plonski, Aliza Vitis-Shomron, Shula Zeder ; narration read by Rona Kenan.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
19
Imprint 2017
Participants: Narrated by Samuel L. Jackson ; featuring James Baldwin, Harry Belafonte, Marlon Brando, Dick Cavett, Ray Charles, George W. Bush.
Participants: Narrated by Samuel L. Jackson ; featuring James Baldwin, Harry Belafonte, Marlon Brando, Dick Cavett, Ray Charles, George W. Bush.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
20
Imprint 2011
Participants: Interviewees, Glenn Gould, Cornelia Foss, Roxolana Roslak, Petula Clark, Vladimir Ashkenazy.
Participants: Interviewees, Glenn Gould, Cornelia Foss, Roxolana Roslak, Petula Clark, Vladimir Ashkenazy.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD