Suggested Subjects within your search.
Suggested Subjects within your search.
1
2
3
4
Imprint 2008
Participants: Attila Hörbiger, Helmut Käutner, Kristina Söderbaum, Käthe Gold, Lil Dagover, Mady Rahl, Rudolf Prack.
Participants: Attila Hörbiger, Helmut Käutner, Kristina Söderbaum, Käthe Gold, Lil Dagover, Mady Rahl, Rudolf Prack.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
5
6
Imprint 2013
Participants: Voices: Karin Anselm, Ingeborg Wutz, Leo Bardischewski, Rainer Buck, Alois Maria Giani, Christian Marschall.
Participants: Voices: Karin Anselm, Ingeborg Wutz, Leo Bardischewski, Rainer Buck, Alois Maria Giani, Christian Marschall.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
7
8
9
10
Imprint 2009
Participants: Grace Bumbry, Marian Anderson, Paul Robeson, Shirley Verrett, Leontyne Price, Betty Allen, Barbara Hendricks, Simon Estes, Reri Grist, Jessye Norman, Kathleen Battle, Bobby McFerrin, featured singers ; Götz Friedrich, Edward Said, commentators
Participants: Grace Bumbry, Marian Anderson, Paul Robeson, Shirley Verrett, Leontyne Price, Betty Allen, Barbara Hendricks, Simon Estes, Reri Grist, Jessye Norman, Kathleen Battle, Bobby McFerrin, featured singers ; Götz Friedrich, Edward Said, commentators
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
11
12
Imprint 2011
Participants: Alexander Fehling, Miriam Stein, Moritz Bleibtreu, Volker Bruch, Burghart Klaussner, Henry Hubchen.
Participants: Alexander Fehling, Miriam Stein, Moritz Bleibtreu, Volker Bruch, Burghart Klaussner, Henry Hubchen.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
13
14
15
Imprint 2007
Participants: Commentary, Nicola Lubitsch, Tom Tykwer, Michael Hanisch, Hans Helmut Prinzler, Enno Patalas, Jan-Christopher Horak, Wolfgang Becker, Dani Levy, Amanda Goodpaster.
Participants: Commentary, Nicola Lubitsch, Tom Tykwer, Michael Hanisch, Hans Helmut Prinzler, Enno Patalas, Jan-Christopher Horak, Wolfgang Becker, Dani Levy, Amanda Goodpaster.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
16
17
18
19
Imprint 2012
Participants: Swetlana Geier, Anna Götte, Hannelore Hagen, Jürgen Klodt.
Participants: Swetlana Geier, Anna Götte, Hannelore Hagen, Jürgen Klodt.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
20
Imprint 2012
Participants: Mit Gerhard Richter, Norbert Arns, Hubert Becker, Sabine Moritz-Richter, Konstanze Ell, Marian Goodman, Benjamin Buchloh, Kasper König, Ulrich Wilmes, Sandy Nairne, Paul Moorhouse.
Participants: Mit Gerhard Richter, Norbert Arns, Hubert Becker, Sabine Moritz-Richter, Konstanze Ell, Marian Goodman, Benjamin Buchloh, Kasper König, Ulrich Wilmes, Sandy Nairne, Paul Moorhouse.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD