Suggested Subjects within your search.
Suggested Subjects within your search.
Composers
7
Biography
4
Conductors (Music)
3
Excerpts
2
Operas
2
Singers
2
Tenors (Singers)
2
more ...
1
2
Imprint 1985
Participants: Seiji Ozawa, conductor, with Bjoston Symphony Orchestra, Rudolf Serkin, Yo-Yo Ma, Jessye Norman and Edith Wiens.
Participants: Seiji Ozawa, conductor, with Bjoston Symphony Orchestra, Rudolf Serkin, Yo-Yo Ma, Jessye Norman and Edith Wiens.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
Videocassette
3
4
5
6
by Lester, Julius, 1939-2018.
Imprint 1972
Participants: Original slave narratives read by Ruby Dee and Ossie Davis ; narrated by the compiler.
Imprint 1972
Participants: Original slave narratives read by Ruby Dee and Ossie Davis ; narrated by the compiler.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
Vinyl Record
7
Imprint 1998
Participants: Narrator, Harris Yulin.
Participants: Narrator, Harris Yulin.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
Videocassette
8
9
10
11
12
Imprint 1992
Participants: Claudio Abbado ; Berlin Philharmonic.
Participants: Claudio Abbado ; Berlin Philharmonic.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
Videocassette
13
Imprint 1993
Participants: Yevgeny Nesterenko (bass), Yevgeny Shenderovich (piano), Alla Ablaberdeyeva (soprano). USSR Ministry of Culture Symphony Orchestra, Nikolai Petrov (piano), Viktoria Postrikova (piano), Chorus and Orchestra of the Bolshoi Theater, Chorus of the Estonian State Opera.
Participants: Yevgeny Nesterenko (bass), Yevgeny Shenderovich (piano), Alla Ablaberdeyeva (soprano). USSR Ministry of Culture Symphony Orchestra, Nikolai Petrov (piano), Viktoria Postrikova (piano), Chorus and Orchestra of the Bolshoi Theater, Chorus of the Estonian State Opera.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
Videocassette
14
15
16
Imprint 1998
Participants: Featuring performers: Feodor Chaliapin, Alexander Pirogov, Nadezhda Obukhova, Ivan Koslovsky, Sergei Lemeshev, Maxim Mikhailov, Natalia Shpiller, Pavel Lisitsian, Gregory Nelepp, Mark Reizen, Ivan Petrov, Zurab Andzhaparidze, Irina Arkhipova, Galina Vishnevskaya, Yuri Mazurok, Bella Rudenko, Evgeni Nesterenko, Elena Orbaztsova, Vladimir Atlantov, Makvala Kasrashvili, Olga Borodina, Dmitry Hvorostovsky, Ljuba Kazarnovskaya.
Participants: Featuring performers: Feodor Chaliapin, Alexander Pirogov, Nadezhda Obukhova, Ivan Koslovsky, Sergei Lemeshev, Maxim Mikhailov, Natalia Shpiller, Pavel Lisitsian, Gregory Nelepp, Mark Reizen, Ivan Petrov, Zurab Andzhaparidze, Irina Arkhipova, Galina Vishnevskaya, Yuri Mazurok, Bella Rudenko, Evgeni Nesterenko, Elena Orbaztsova, Vladimir Atlantov, Makvala Kasrashvili, Olga Borodina, Dmitry Hvorostovsky, Ljuba Kazarnovskaya.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
Videocassette
17
Imprint 1993
Participants: Commentary, Frank Lincoln ; music, A. Sohor.
Participants: Commentary, Frank Lincoln ; music, A. Sohor.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
Videocassette
18
Imprint 1998
Participants: Narrated by Daniel J. Travanti; with Domingo, Pavarotti, Sills, Enrico Caruso, Jr., Andrew Farkas, Michael Sisca and Robert Tuggle.
Participants: Narrated by Daniel J. Travanti; with Domingo, Pavarotti, Sills, Enrico Caruso, Jr., Andrew Farkas, Michael Sisca and Robert Tuggle.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
Videocassette
19