Suggested Subjects within your search.
Suggested Subjects within your search.
1
2
Imprint 2005
Participants: Narrator: Juliet Stevenson ; interviewees: Pierr-Laurent Aimard, Thomas Allen, Leif Ove Andsnes, Giovanni Carli Ballola, Matthias Bamert, Günther Bauer, Ian Bostridge, Volkmar Braunbehrens, Ronald Brautigam, Frans Brüggen, Sine Bundgaard, Imogen Cooper, Cliff Eisen, Gerald Finley, Adam Fischer, Renée Fleming, Harry Halbreich, Ursula Heil, Stefan Herheim, Angela Hewitt, Eric Hoeprich, Konrad Hünteler, René Jabocs, Janine Jansen, Hebe Jeffrey, Simon Keenlyside, Angelika Kirschlager, Magdalena Kožená, Lang Lang, Louis Langrée, Topi Lehtipuu, Charles Mackerras, Josef Mancal, Jonathan Miller, Roger Norrington, Bayan Northcott, Julian Rachlin, Horst Reischenböck, Christophe Rousset, Stanley Sadie, Michel Swierczewski, Nicholas Till, Lada Valešova.
Participants: Narrator: Juliet Stevenson ; interviewees: Pierr-Laurent Aimard, Thomas Allen, Leif Ove Andsnes, Giovanni Carli Ballola, Matthias Bamert, Günther Bauer, Ian Bostridge, Volkmar Braunbehrens, Ronald Brautigam, Frans Brüggen, Sine Bundgaard, Imogen Cooper, Cliff Eisen, Gerald Finley, Adam Fischer, Renée Fleming, Harry Halbreich, Ursula Heil, Stefan Herheim, Angela Hewitt, Eric Hoeprich, Konrad Hünteler, René Jabocs, Janine Jansen, Hebe Jeffrey, Simon Keenlyside, Angelika Kirschlager, Magdalena Kožená, Lang Lang, Louis Langrée, Topi Lehtipuu, Charles Mackerras, Josef Mancal, Jonathan Miller, Roger Norrington, Bayan Northcott, Julian Rachlin, Horst Reischenböck, Christophe Rousset, Stanley Sadie, Michel Swierczewski, Nicholas Till, Lada Valešova.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
3
4
5
Imprint 2006
Participants: Elliott Carter, Helen Jones-Carter ; Charles Rosen and others
Participants: Elliott Carter, Helen Jones-Carter ; Charles Rosen and others
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
6
Imprint 2006
Participants: Eclat: Nieuw Ensemble ; conductor, Ed Spanjaard
Participants: Eclat: Nieuw Ensemble ; conductor, Ed Spanjaard
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
7
8
9
10
11
Imprint 2009
Participants: Grace Bumbry, Marian Anderson, Paul Robeson, Shirley Verrett, Leontyne Price, Betty Allen, Barbara Hendricks, Simon Estes, Reri Grist, Jessye Norman, Kathleen Battle, Bobby McFerrin, featured singers ; Götz Friedrich, Edward Said, commentators
Participants: Grace Bumbry, Marian Anderson, Paul Robeson, Shirley Verrett, Leontyne Price, Betty Allen, Barbara Hendricks, Simon Estes, Reri Grist, Jessye Norman, Kathleen Battle, Bobby McFerrin, featured singers ; Götz Friedrich, Edward Said, commentators
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
12