Suggested Subjects within your search.
Suggested Subjects within your search.
Rock music
103
Jazz
92
History and criticism
87
Music
86
Popular music
83
Rock musicians
51
Jazz musicians
50
more ...
1
Imprint 2006
Participants: Krešimir Špicer (Alessandro) ; Annette Dasch (Aminta)
Participants: Krešimir Špicer (Alessandro) ; Annette Dasch (Aminta)
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
2
Imprint 2002
Participants: Sarah Vaughan, with Billy Eckstine, Joe Williams, Roy Haynes, George Gaffney, Marty Paich, Ada Vaughan, Paris Vaughan.
Participants: Sarah Vaughan, with Billy Eckstine, Joe Williams, Roy Haynes, George Gaffney, Marty Paich, Ada Vaughan, Paris Vaughan.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
3
Imprint 2012
Participants: Art Alexakis (Everclear), Jim Lindberg (Pennywise), Tim Mcilrath (Rise against), Mark Hoppus (blink-182), Jack Grisham (T.S.O.L), Fat Mike (NOFX), Rob Chaos (Total Chaos), Duane Peters (US Bombs), Flea (Red Hot Chili Peppers), Lars Frederiksen (Rancid), Tony Hawk.
Participants: Art Alexakis (Everclear), Jim Lindberg (Pennywise), Tim Mcilrath (Rise against), Mark Hoppus (blink-182), Jack Grisham (T.S.O.L), Fat Mike (NOFX), Rob Chaos (Total Chaos), Duane Peters (US Bombs), Flea (Red Hot Chili Peppers), Lars Frederiksen (Rancid), Tony Hawk.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
4
Imprint 2008
Participants: Soloists from Le Poème Harmonique: André Morsch, Claire Lefilliâtre, Arnaud Marzorati, Jean-François Lombard, Isabelle Druet, Arnaud Richard, Camille Poul.
Participants: Soloists from Le Poème Harmonique: André Morsch, Claire Lefilliâtre, Arnaud Marzorati, Jean-François Lombard, Isabelle Druet, Arnaud Richard, Camille Poul.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
5
Imprint 2009
Participants: Los Angeles Philharmonic ; Gustavo Dudamel, conductor.
Participants: Los Angeles Philharmonic ; Gustavo Dudamel, conductor.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
6
by Britten, Benjamin, 1913-1976.
Imprint 2013
Participants: Sarah Connolly (Lucretia) ; Christopher Maltman (Prince Tarquinius)
Imprint 2013
Participants: Sarah Connolly (Lucretia) ; Christopher Maltman (Prince Tarquinius)
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
7
Imprint 2013
Participants: Featuring pianists Paul Badura-Skoda, Malcolm Bilson, Jörg Demus, Gerlinde Otto, Hans Kann, and Rudolf Scholz.
Participants: Featuring pianists Paul Badura-Skoda, Malcolm Bilson, Jörg Demus, Gerlinde Otto, Hans Kann, and Rudolf Scholz.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
8
Imprint 2011
Participants: Christoph Quest (Selim) ; Diana Damrau (Konstanze)
Participants: Christoph Quest (Selim) ; Diana Damrau (Konstanze)
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
9
Imprint 2013
Participants: Felicity Lott, sporano ; Graham Johnson, piano.
Participants: Felicity Lott, sporano ; Graham Johnson, piano.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
10
Imprint 2012
Participants: Angela Denoke (Emilia Marty) ; Raymond Very (Albert Gregor)
Participants: Angela Denoke (Emilia Marty) ; Raymond Very (Albert Gregor)
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
11
12
Imprint 2012
Participants: Jonas Kaufmann (Königssohn) ; Isabel Rey (Gängsemagd)
Participants: Jonas Kaufmann (Königssohn) ; Isabel Rey (Gängsemagd)
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
13
14
Imprint 2011
Participants: New York Dolls: David Johansen, Sylvain Sylvain, Earl Slick, Jason Hill, Brian Delaney.
Participants: New York Dolls: David Johansen, Sylvain Sylvain, Earl Slick, Jason Hill, Brian Delaney.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
15
Imprint 2009
Participants: Narrated by Christopher Sarson.
Participants: Narrated by Christopher Sarson.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
16
Imprint 2014
Participants: John Graham-Hall ; Andrew Shore
Participants: John Graham-Hall ; Andrew Shore
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
17
Imprint 2009
Participants: Featuring: Cut Chemist, Myka Nyne, Medusa, Chillin Villian Empire, Abstract Rude, Gahnja K, Pigeon John, Mone Smith, 2Mex, Born Allah, JMD, Volume 10, Ellay Khule, T-Love, Big Al, Mear One, Garth Trinidad.
Participants: Featuring: Cut Chemist, Myka Nyne, Medusa, Chillin Villian Empire, Abstract Rude, Gahnja K, Pigeon John, Mone Smith, 2Mex, Born Allah, JMD, Volume 10, Ellay Khule, T-Love, Big Al, Mear One, Garth Trinidad.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
18
Imprint 2008
Participants: Eldbjorg Hemsing, violin ; translator: Daniel Arshavsky.
Participants: Eldbjorg Hemsing, violin ; translator: Daniel Arshavsky.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
19
20