Suggested Subjects within your search.
Suggested Subjects within your search.
1
Imprint 2012
Participants: Narration, Dr. Ignacio Chapela ; commentary, Ignacio Chapela, Kimberly Epps, Oliver Chadwick, John Reganold, David R. Montgomery, Elaine Ingham, Julia Cooper, Laurie Drinkwater, Jerry Glover, Michael Hansen, Paul Hepperly, Hans R. Herren, Daniel Hillal, Patrick Holden, Rob Hopkins, Fred Kirschenmann, Tim LaSalle, Penny Livingston-Stark, David Pimentel, Warren Potter, Will Raap, Kate Scow, Bob Shaffer, Vandana Shiva, Peter Vitousek.
Participants: Narration, Dr. Ignacio Chapela ; commentary, Ignacio Chapela, Kimberly Epps, Oliver Chadwick, John Reganold, David R. Montgomery, Elaine Ingham, Julia Cooper, Laurie Drinkwater, Jerry Glover, Michael Hansen, Paul Hepperly, Hans R. Herren, Daniel Hillal, Patrick Holden, Rob Hopkins, Fred Kirschenmann, Tim LaSalle, Penny Livingston-Stark, David Pimentel, Warren Potter, Will Raap, Kate Scow, Bob Shaffer, Vandana Shiva, Peter Vitousek.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
2
Imprint 2014
Participants: Narrated by Ben Knight.
Participants: Narrated by Ben Knight.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
3
Imprint 2004
Participants: Interviews with: Andrew Kimbrell, Dr. Charles M. Benbrook, Dr. Ignacio Chapela, Dr. Fred Kirschenmann, Percy Schmeiser, Rodney Nelson, Dave Henson, Dr. Jorge Soberon, Dr. Exeduiel Ezcurra ; narrator, Sara Maamouri.
Participants: Interviews with: Andrew Kimbrell, Dr. Charles M. Benbrook, Dr. Ignacio Chapela, Dr. Fred Kirschenmann, Percy Schmeiser, Rodney Nelson, Dave Henson, Dr. Jorge Soberon, Dr. Exeduiel Ezcurra ; narrator, Sara Maamouri.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
4
Imprint 2009
Participants: Interviewees include Eric Schlosser, Michael Pollan, Gary Hirshberg, Joel Salatin.
Participants: Interviewees include Eric Schlosser, Michael Pollan, Gary Hirshberg, Joel Salatin.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
5
6
Imprint 2008
Participants: Featuring Riki Ott, Ross Mullins, Sam O'Toole, Linden O'Toole, and the town and people of Cordova, Alaska.
Participants: Featuring Riki Ott, Ross Mullins, Sam O'Toole, Linden O'Toole, and the town and people of Cordova, Alaska.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
7
8
Imprint 2014
Participants: Participants include: Homero Ariojis, Dra. Teresa Rojas Rabiela, Ing. José Miguel Guevara, Israel Saavedra, Andrea Delén Martín.
Participants: Participants include: Homero Ariojis, Dra. Teresa Rojas Rabiela, Ing. José Miguel Guevara, Israel Saavedra, Andrea Delén Martín.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
9
10
Imprint 2008
Participants: Your milk on drugs--just say no! narrator, Mosie Lasagna.
Participants: Your milk on drugs--just say no! narrator, Mosie Lasagna.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
11
12
13
14
15
Imprint 2011
Participants: Narrator, Mark Daniels.
Participants: Narrator, Mark Daniels.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
16
Imprint 2010
Participants: Narrator, Josh Fox; interviewees Al Appleton, Alfredo J. Armendariz, Al Baker, Amee and Jesse Ellsworth, Andy Cheshier, Barry Pelts, Calvin Tillman, Barbara Arindell, Charles Morgan, Deb Thomas, Debbie Maye, Dee Hoffmeister, Diana Degette, Delaware River Basin Commission, Carol Collier, Charles Morgan, Don Young, Duke Cox, Elizabeth Burns, Elizabeth Chandler, Emily Weidenhof, Frank Smith, Gary Hogan, Geoffrey Thyne, Gerard Manos, Gillian Caldwell, Jack White, James Gennaro, Jason Rinker, James Weaver, Jeff Locker, Jeremy Nichols, Jerry Johnson, Jerry Horton, Joe Henderson, John Amos, John and Cathy Fenton, Johnny Micou, John Pendergrass, Josh Joswick, Joyce Wizer, Julie Sautner, Kim Weber, Lester Brown, Linda Baker, Lisa Bracken, Louis Meeks, Marsha Mendenhall, Mary White, Maurice Hinchey, Maule Newman, Meryl Bradshaw, Mike Eisenfeld, Mike Ferguson, Mike Markham, Nicholas Nersesian, Norma Fiorentino, Osmin Gonzalez, Pat Farnelli, Patrick Dillan, Pat Carullo, Paula Roberts, Pete Morton, Randal Wirth, Renee McClure, Richard Plunz, Richard Gonzalez, Rick Roles, Ronald Carter, Ronald Bobbit, Rolf Beck, Roxana Witter, Scott Stringer, Sharon Wilson, Sharon Johnson, Shirley McNall, Steve Cummings, Tara Meixsell, Theo Colborn, Tim Giblin, Tim Johnson, Upper Delaware Preservation Council, Victoria Switzer, Wally White, Weston Wilson, Wilma Subra, and anonymous in Arkansas, Texas, and Pennsylvania.
Participants: Narrator, Josh Fox; interviewees Al Appleton, Alfredo J. Armendariz, Al Baker, Amee and Jesse Ellsworth, Andy Cheshier, Barry Pelts, Calvin Tillman, Barbara Arindell, Charles Morgan, Deb Thomas, Debbie Maye, Dee Hoffmeister, Diana Degette, Delaware River Basin Commission, Carol Collier, Charles Morgan, Don Young, Duke Cox, Elizabeth Burns, Elizabeth Chandler, Emily Weidenhof, Frank Smith, Gary Hogan, Geoffrey Thyne, Gerard Manos, Gillian Caldwell, Jack White, James Gennaro, Jason Rinker, James Weaver, Jeff Locker, Jeremy Nichols, Jerry Johnson, Jerry Horton, Joe Henderson, John Amos, John and Cathy Fenton, Johnny Micou, John Pendergrass, Josh Joswick, Joyce Wizer, Julie Sautner, Kim Weber, Lester Brown, Linda Baker, Lisa Bracken, Louis Meeks, Marsha Mendenhall, Mary White, Maurice Hinchey, Maule Newman, Meryl Bradshaw, Mike Eisenfeld, Mike Ferguson, Mike Markham, Nicholas Nersesian, Norma Fiorentino, Osmin Gonzalez, Pat Farnelli, Patrick Dillan, Pat Carullo, Paula Roberts, Pete Morton, Randal Wirth, Renee McClure, Richard Plunz, Richard Gonzalez, Rick Roles, Ronald Carter, Ronald Bobbit, Rolf Beck, Roxana Witter, Scott Stringer, Sharon Wilson, Sharon Johnson, Shirley McNall, Steve Cummings, Tara Meixsell, Theo Colborn, Tim Giblin, Tim Johnson, Upper Delaware Preservation Council, Victoria Switzer, Wally White, Weston Wilson, Wilma Subra, and anonymous in Arkansas, Texas, and Pennsylvania.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
17
18
Imprint 2002
Participants: Arundhati Roy.
Participants: Arundhati Roy.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
Videocassette
19
Imprint 2011
Participants: Features: Robert Kennedy Jr., Maria Gunnoe, Bo Webb, Ed Wiley and Jennifer Hall-Massey.
Participants: Features: Robert Kennedy Jr., Maria Gunnoe, Bo Webb, Ed Wiley and Jennifer Hall-Massey.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
20