Suggested Subjects within your search.
Suggested Subjects within your search.
1
Imprint 2010
Participants: Lancelot Imasuen, Odia Ofeimun, Onookome Okome, Eddie Ugbomah, Kingsley Ogoro, Helen Ukpabio, Isang Ubong-Awah, Omotola Ekeinde, Bob-Manuel Udokwu, Kenneth Okonkwo.
Participants: Lancelot Imasuen, Odia Ofeimun, Onookome Okome, Eddie Ugbomah, Kingsley Ogoro, Helen Ukpabio, Isang Ubong-Awah, Omotola Ekeinde, Bob-Manuel Udokwu, Kenneth Okonkwo.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
2
3
4
Imprint 2006
Participants: Warner Baxter (Julian Marsh), Bebe Daniels (Dorothy Brock), George Brent (Pat Denning), Ruby Keeler (Peggy), Guy Kibbee (Abner Dillon), Uuna Merkel (Lorraine Fleming), Ginger Rogers (Ann), Ned Sparks (Barry), Dick Powell (Billy Lawler), Allen Jenkins (Mac Elroy), Edward J. Nugent (Terry), Robert McWade (Jones), George E. Stone (Andy Lee)
Participants: Warner Baxter (Julian Marsh), Bebe Daniels (Dorothy Brock), George Brent (Pat Denning), Ruby Keeler (Peggy), Guy Kibbee (Abner Dillon), Uuna Merkel (Lorraine Fleming), Ginger Rogers (Ann), Ned Sparks (Barry), Dick Powell (Billy Lawler), Allen Jenkins (Mac Elroy), Edward J. Nugent (Terry), Robert McWade (Jones), George E. Stone (Andy Lee)
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
5
Imprint 2016
Participants: Featuring, Chantal Akerman.
Participants: Featuring, Chantal Akerman.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
6
7
Imprint 2010
Participants: Meryl Streep, Tony Kushner, Kevin Kline, George C. Wolfe, Barbara Brecht-Schall, Oskar Eustis.
Participants: Meryl Streep, Tony Kushner, Kevin Kline, George C. Wolfe, Barbara Brecht-Schall, Oskar Eustis.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
8
9
10
Imprint 2013
Participants: With Natalie Dessay, Jean-François Sivadier, Louis Langrée, Charles Castronovo; London Symphony Orchestra
Participants: With Natalie Dessay, Jean-François Sivadier, Louis Langrée, Charles Castronovo; London Symphony Orchestra
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
11
12
Imprint 2008
Participants: Narrator, John H. Mayer ; voices of Bob Loza, Bruce Barker, Richard Tatum
Participants: Narrator, John H. Mayer ; voices of Bob Loza, Bruce Barker, Richard Tatum
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
13
14
Imprint 2016
Participants: Cast: Josh Brolin, George Clooney, Alden Ehrenreich, Ralph Fiennes, Scarlett Johansson, Tilda Swinton, Frances McDormand, Channing Tatum, Jonah Hill, Veronica Osorio, Max Baker, Heather Goldenhersh, Christopher Lambert, Clancy Brown, Ian Blackman, Fred Melamed, John Bluthal, Robert Trebor, Geoffrey Cantor; narrator, Michael Gambon.
Participants: Cast: Josh Brolin, George Clooney, Alden Ehrenreich, Ralph Fiennes, Scarlett Johansson, Tilda Swinton, Frances McDormand, Channing Tatum, Jonah Hill, Veronica Osorio, Max Baker, Heather Goldenhersh, Christopher Lambert, Clancy Brown, Ian Blackman, Fred Melamed, John Bluthal, Robert Trebor, Geoffrey Cantor; narrator, Michael Gambon.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
15
16
Imprint 2008
Participants: Participants: Bruce Botnick, John Densmore, Perry Farrell, Jac Holzman, Robby Krieger, Jim Ladd, Ray Manzarek, Michael McClure, Henry Rollins, Bill Siddons, Ben Fong Torres.
Participants: Participants: Bruce Botnick, John Densmore, Perry Farrell, Jac Holzman, Robby Krieger, Jim Ladd, Ray Manzarek, Michael McClure, Henry Rollins, Bill Siddons, Ben Fong Torres.
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
17
Imprint 2003
Participants: Catherine Borek, Karen Green, teachers and directors of the play; Ebony Starr Norwood-Brown (herself/The Stage Manager)
Participants: Catherine Borek, Karen Green, teachers and directors of the play; Ebony Starr Norwood-Brown (herself/The Stage Manager)
Request from another library (InterLibrary Loan)
DVD
18
19
20